United Kingdom
TIER 1 INNOVATOR VISA

Programs:
Tier 1 InNovator visa

BASIC FEATURES

One can write a book talking about the benefits of British citizenship. And every one of our customers finds their positive moments, but the basic things are available to all

freedom of movement

WITH THE BRITISH PASSPORT YOU HAVE VISA FREE TRAVEL TO 186 COUNTRIES OF THE WORLD

GUARANTEES

STABLE ECONOMY AND SUSTAINABLE GROWTH OF WELFARE

EDUCATION

ONE OF THE BEST IN THE WORLD OF EDUCATION FOR YOUR CHILDREN

FAMILY

GETTING UK CITIZENSHIP FOR THE WHOLE FAMILY

QUALITY OF LIFE

SOCIAL, POLITICAL AND ECONOMIC PROTECTION

DEVELOPMENT

OPPORTUNITY TO WORK AND DO OWN BUSINESS IN EUROPE

MEDICAL

FREE HIGH-CLASS MEDICAL SERVICE

CULTURE

LONDON IS ONE OF THE LARGEST CULTURAL CENTERS OF THE WORLD

THE KEY TO ALL DOORS

UK IS A COUNTRY OF OPPORTUNITIES

HOW TO GET

BRITISH CITIZENSHIP

The state programs for obtaining citizenship of the UK through investment are a Tier 1 Investor and Tier 1 Innovator.
Below we describe the main points of the two programs.

Tier 1 Investor


  • £ 2 000 000
  • Permanent Residency within 3 to 5 years
  • Citizenship within 5 to 6 years
  • No English requirement
  • 180 spent outside the UK
  • Investment in Financial Markets

Tier 1 innovator

Innovator Visa

  • At least £50,000 has been invested into the business and actively spent furthering your business plan
  • Meet two of the seven conditions
  • Citizenship within 3 to 4 years
  • IELTS UKVI min 5.5, or B2 CEFR
  • Investment in a UK business

MORE ABOUT

Tier 1 INNOVATOR visa

The Innovator visa category is for non-EEA nationals who are experienced businesspeople seeking to establish a business in the UK. You will need to have £50,000 to invest in your business. In the case of a team of Entrepreneurs, each team member must have access to a minimum of £50,000. Under the new rules, applicants can rely on investments they have already made in their business, but only those made within 12 months of their application.

DETAILS

An applicant of a “new business” must demonstrate the criteria of following separate categories to be endorsed:

Innovation: The applicant has a genuine, original business plan that meets new or existing market needs and/or creates a competitive advantage.

Viability: The applicant has the necessary skills, knowledge, experience and market awareness to successfully run the business.

Scalability: There is evidence of structured planning and of potential for job creation and growth into national and international markets.

Furthermore, the endorsing body must be satisfied that the applicant will spend their entire working time in the UK on developing business ventures.


You will need to stay in contact with your endorsing body with checkpoints at 6, 12 and 24 months after your application is successful. The endorsing body will need to be satisfied that you are continuing to work on your business venture and have demonstrated reasonable progress in relation to either your original or a new business idea that is innovative, scalable and viable. Your endorsement may be withdrawn and your leave curtailed if this is not the case.

Your partner and any children under the age of 18 may accompany or join you as your dependant(s). 


CRITERIA

You are at least 18 years old;

If you are applying to enter the Innovator visa category for the first time (either from overseas or in-country with leave as a Tier 1 Entrepreneur, Tier 2 General migrant, Tier 2 ICT migrant or Prospective Entrepreneur), you have at least £50,000 available to invest in your business or have already invested £50,000 in your business. You must also have been endorsed by an approved UK endorsing body that has positively assessed your new business idea for innovation, viability and scalability and is satisfied that you will spend your entire working time in the UK on developing your business venture;

You genuinely intend to undertake, and are capable of undertaking, any work or business activity in the UK stated in your application;

You do not intend to work in the UK other than for the business(es) you have established;

Any money which you claim is available is genuinely available and you intend to use it for the purposes described in your application;

You are competent in the English language to at least CEFR Level B2 (equivalent to IELTS 5.5 in reading, writing, listening and speaking);

You have at least £945 (additional to any investment funds required) available to support yourself without relying on public funds.

Indefinite Leave to Remain Under the Innovator Visa

To qualify for Indefinite Leave to Remain in the UK, an applicant must meet further assessment. The Home Office has published a list of criteria and the individual is required to satisfy at least two of them:

At least £50,000 has been invested into the business and actively spent furthering the business plan assessed in the applicant’s previous endorsement.

The number of the business’ customers has at least doubled within the most recent 3 years and is currently higher than the mean number of customers for other UK businesses offering comparable main products or services.

The business has engaged in significant research and development activity and has applied for intellectual property protection in the UK. 


The business has generated a minimum annual gross revenue of £1 million in the last full year covered by its accounts.

The business is generating a minimum annual gross revenue of £500,000 in the last full year covered by its accounts, with at least £100,000 from exporting overseas.

The business has created the equivalent of at least 10 full-time jobs for resident workers.

The business has created the equivalent of at least 5 full-time jobs for resident workers, which have an average salary of at least £25,000 a year (gross pay, excluding any expenses).

CANFIELDS LAW

Canfields Law specializes in a wide range of services, one of which is visa support. The company has one of the highest certificates of LEXCEL and is a member of The Law Society.

+ Professional staff

We have assembled a large team of professional British solicitors, which allows us to solve a wide range of legal, corporate and immigration issues for our clients in as short a time as possible

+ Availability of services

The cost of legal advice may seem high, but we are confident that our services are accessible to all. In some cases, we may offer you a free service. We have a number of affordable payment plans that make it easier for you to get the service you need. We also accept credit and debit card payments for your convenience.

+ Personal service

Many of our customers have been with us for over 20 years. We provide a personal service, especially for you, offering practical advice for individuals and businesses. You can dial our phone at any time and talk with your personal lawyer and be sure that the person on the other end of the line knows you and your situation.

OUR CASE STUDIES

Here are a few projects due to which our clients received Tier 1 Innovator, each company was chosen according to the wishes and background of the client

VELOSCIENT

Veloscient gives medical professionals the ability to monitor their clinical notes, allowing users to create meaningful tools for collecting clinical performance data that can be immediately accessed on a mobile device of their choice.

Easy Coffee

Easy Coffee, was founded by CEO Nathan Lowry in 2016. Over the next three years, rapid growth has led to more than 200 stores on their own and franchise basis.

PROJECTS IN WAITING

Businesses listed below are in the stage of waiting for the investor, you can choose from the presented projects or we will find a unique opportunity from our database
From £ 200 000
London

Canfields Estates

From £ 200 000
london

easy coffee

From £ 200 000
London

iBiz Strategies

From £ 200 000
london

Seed Vending Enterprise

From £ 200 000
London

ZaDOROS capital

From £ 350 000
London

Visa Tier

OUR
PERSONAL
CONSULTATION

WHAT YOU GET:

1. Personal consultation with our specialist immigration program
Tier 1 Innovator visa
2. Step-by-step instructions of our programs Innovator visa
3. Details on what documents are required for your UK visa application 
and more


Learn more

OUR TEAM

We believe that for success in any business the main team!

Image Description

Harvey Shulman

Lawyer


 
Image Description

Muzaffar Saydiganiev

Business Development


 
Image Description

Denis Oparkin

Business Development


 
Image Description

Edward Mackewn

Lawyer

 
Image Description

Diego Fiorillo

Business Development


 
Image Description

Peter Bastiampillai

Immigration adviser


 
Image Description

Naju Chowdhury

Trainee Lawyer


 
Image Description

Stuart Veitch

Accountant

 
Image Description

Jennifer Simmons

Lawyer


 
Image Description

Leniza Mingaleeva

Business Development


 
Image Description

Joanne Kong

Concierge Services


 
Image Description

Jamica Cheung

Concierge Services


 

FROM OUR CLIENTS

WHAT PEOPLE SAY ABOUT US?


Veloscient Quality results with us

Veloscient gives medical professionals the ability to monitor their clinical notes, allowing users to create meaningful tools for collecting clinical performance data that can be immediately accessed on a mobile device of their choice.

SOON

OUR events

11
Dec, 2019

11 Dec - 14 dec

MEETING IN DUBAI 
second CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT

Place:
NOVOTEL HOTEL WORLD TRADE CENTRE DUBAI

9622 AL SA'ADA STREET, DUBAI

Contact Us

Contact us and our managers will find you a suitable program for immigration to the UK

Contact Info

1-5 The Parade
Monarch Way, Newbury Park
London IG2 7HT
+443333110353
info@visatier.com